Achievements

Achievements

Students won in 24 hours non-stop hackathon organised at Trident Academy of Technology, Bhubaneswar (Trithon 2020) on 15th and 16th February, 2020.

Student Achievements:

Sl. No Name of the Student(s) Event Institute/ company Prize Level (National/
International / State /College)
1
Subham Subhamaya Satpathy (individually)
Syllable gig 2.0
School of Commerce, Xavier University, Bhubaneswar
Second Prize in Poster Making Competition
College
2
Navya Nimisha Das (individually)
Syllable gig 2.0
School of Commerce, Xavier University, Bhubaneswar
3rd Prize in Painting Competition
College
3
Subham Subhamaya Satpathy (individually)
Campus
Ambassador
Edufabrica
IIIT Bhubaneswar
Certificate
College
4
Subham Subhamaya Satpathy (as a team)
XEST-19
School of Commerce, Xavier University, Bhubaneswar
Runners Up in Football
College
5
Soumya Ranjan Behera (individually)
XEST-19
School of Commerce, Xavier University, Bhubaneswar
Runners Up in Badminton
College
6
Soumya Ranjan Behera (as a team)
XEST-19
School of Commerce, Xavier University, Bhubaneswar
Volleyball (Runners up)
College
7
Soumya Ranjan Behera (as a team)
XEST-19
School of Commerce, Xavier University, Bhubaneswar
Cricket (Champion)
College
8
Ashutosh Satpathy, Soumya Ranjan Behera and Om Patra (as a team)
Intelligent
trader in
Innovision-2018
NIT Rourkela
Third Prize
College
9
Om Patra and Sanket Mishra (as a team)
2020
International Conference
on Computer Science,
Engineering and Application
IEEE
Paper Accepted
International
10
Om Patra and Ashutosh Satapathy (as a team)
Cities for People – Plans, Programs and Policies
Fourth Annual Research on Cities Summit, XUB
Paper Accepted
International
11
Om Patra and Soumya Ranjan Behera (as a team)
Call For Code 2019
IBM at XUB
East Zone Finalist
National
12
Debanshu Das
Gule Rukhsar
Subham Subhamaya Satpathy
Mehul Das
(all of them individually)
Microsoft certification.
Microsoft at IIIT Bhubaneswar
Certification
International
13
Pratik Sinha (individually)
Search Engine Optimization(SEO)
Tisora Designs
Stipend
National
14
Pratik Sinha (individually)
NSTSE
Unified Council
State rank- 2
State
15
Pratik Sinha Subhashis Suara
International Space Apps Challenge
NASA
Pre-Qualifiers
International
16
Subhashis Suara, Pratik Sinha and Siddharth Das (as a team)
ICPC
ACM
Honorable Mention
International
17
Subhashis Suara (individually)
Data Science with Python
DataCamp
Certification
International